Match News
River match change of venue
Added on July 03, 2022

River match change of venue


After seeing how overgrown the River at Salgasson has become we have decided to move the Match on Sunday10th to Bramley lake.

Draw still 8.30am fish 10-3.30pm

Match dates 2022-2023
Added on April 22, 2022

Here is the full fixture list for the 2022-2023 season.

 

Open Matches likely at Marsh farm on Weds from April to October mainly on Richardson Lake

See Calendar and notice boards for details


JULY

Sun 3rd

Wood lake Draw 8.30 fish 10-3.30pm (SL3)

Wed 6th

Richardson Open match draw 9.30 fish 11-4pm

Sun 10th

R Wey Salgasson and upper common Draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm

wed 13th

Richardson Open match draw 9.30 fish 11-4pm

Sun 17th

Richardson lake draw 8.30 fish 10-3.30 (SL4)

wed 20th

Harris lake Open match Draw 9.30 fish 10-4pm

Sun 24th

Johnsons lake All lake draw 8.30 fish 10-3.30

wed 27th

Richardson Open match draw 9.30 fish 11-4pm

Sun 31st

Bramley Lake Draw 8.30 fish 10-3,30pm (SL5)

AUG

Wed 2nd

Richardson Open match draw 9.30 fish 11-4pm

Sun 7th

Chaley park big lake  match Draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm (SL 6)

wed 10th

Harris lake Open match Draw 9.30 fish 10-4pm

sun14th

Billhook lake draw 8.30 fish 10-3.30

wed 17th

Bramley Lake Draw 9am fish  fish 10-3,30pm

Sun 21st

Wood lake Draw 8.30 fish 10-3.30pm (SL7)

Wed 24th

Richardson Open match draw 9.30 fish 11-4pm

Sun 28th

Charity Open Richardson lake draw 8.30 fish 10-3.30

SEPT

Sun 4th

Wood Lake  draw 8.30 fish 10-3.30pm (SL7)

Wed 7th

Richardson Open match draw 9.30 fish 11-4pm

Sun 11th

Broadwater lake silvers match Draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm (SL8)

wed 14th

Wood lake draw 9.30 fish 11-4pm

Sun 18th

Field Cup team Match Richardson  Draw 8.30 fish 10-3.30pm

sun 18th

Bramley lake  Draw 8.30 Fish 10-3.30pm

Wed 21st

Richardson Open match draw 9.30 fish 11-4pm

Sun 25th

Richardson lake draw 8.30 fish 10-3.30 (WL1)

OCT

Sun 2nd

Chaley park big lake draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm

Wed 5th

Richardson Open match draw 9.30 fish 11-4pm

Sun 9th

Harris lake Draw 8.30 fish 10-3.30pm

Wed 12th

Richardson Open match draw 9.30 fish 11-4pm

Sun 16th

Chaley park Small lake Draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm

Wed 19th

Richardson Open match draw 9.30 fish 11-4pm

Sun 23rd

Richardson lake draw 8.30 fish 10-3.30 (WL2)

Sun 30th

Sumners Ribbon lake draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm

NOV

Sun 6th

Billhook Draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm

Sun 13th

Sumners Ribbon lake draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm

Wed 16th

Wood lake Draw 9 am fish 10-3pm

Sun 20th

Sumners Match lake Draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm (WL3)

Sun 27th

NMG Pump station Draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm

DEC

Sun 4th

Wood lake Draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm (WL4)

Sun 11th

R Wey Lower common / Firs Bridge draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm

Sun 18th

Christmas match Marsh farm Richardson (River if Frozen)

Sun 25th

No Match

JAN 023

Sun 1st

Wood lake Draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm

Sun 8th

Billhook Draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm

Sun 15th

Gold Valley Causeway Middle draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm

Sun 22nd

Whatmore Farm Draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm (WL5)

Sun 29th

Willow park Small lake draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm

FEB 023

Sun 5th

Sumners match lake All lake draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm (WL6)

Sun 12th

Gold Valley Causeway Middle draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm

Sun 19th

Wood lake Draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm (WL7)

Sun 26th

NMG Pump station Draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm

MAR 023

Sun 5th

Willow park Small lake draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm

Sun 12th

Billhook Draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm

Sun 19th

Richardson lake draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm (WL8)

Sun 26th

NMG Pump station Draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm

APR 023

Sun 2nd

Billhook Draw 8.30 fish 10-3.30

Sun 9th

NMG Pump station Draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm

Sun 16th

Willow park small lake draw 8.30 fish 10.3.30pm

Sun 23rd

Sumners Match lake draw 8.30 fish 10-3.30pm

Sun 30th

Bramley Work Party

MAY 023

Sun 7th

Sumners Ribbon lake draw 3-30 fish 10-3.30pm

Sun 14th

Willow park Middle lake Draw 8.30 fish 10-3.30pm

Sun 21st

Bramley Work Party

Sun 28th

Richardson lake draw8.30 fish 10-3.30pm

JUN 023

Sun 4th

Bramley Work Party

Sun 11th

Wood Lake Draw 8.30 fish 10-3pm

Sun 18th

Richardson lake Draw8.30 fish 10-3.30pm

Sun 25th

Bramley Lake Draw 8.30 fish 10-3.30pm

Final Winter league results 2021 22 season
Added on March 28, 2022

The 2021 22 season Winter league result

 


The Winter league finished with a flourish at Marsh Farm Richardson lake and Andy Rogers with his second place took the league with 59 points. The top six all win prizes and were

Andy Rogers 59pts, Henry Golas 48 pts, Chris Kampa 47pts, Andy Love 44pts, Tim Brown 41pts and tied s6th were Brian Kennard and Ian Turn both on 38pts. 

For the full table see league tables page.

 

Recent News
River match change of venue
Added by Roger Howe on July 03, 2022
Broadwater bait limits lifted
Added by Dave Ewing on June 30, 2022
Big fish reported
Added by Dave Ewing on June 23, 2022
6th-8th July- essential tree work Wood Lake
Added by Dave Ewing on June 16, 2022
Broadwater Junior Carp Catch date change
Added by Dave Ewing on June 14, 2022
Friday 10th June - AM disruption at Broadwater
Added by Dave Ewing on June 08, 2022
Hill Pond CLOSED prior to coaching on Saturday
Added by Dave Ewing on June 07, 2022
Sun 5th June yellow weather warning
Added by Dave Ewing on June 05, 2022
Wed 1st June- Morning disruption at Broadwater pegs 5-14
Added by Dave Ewing on May 26, 2022
27th May- Morning disruption at Broadwater pegs 5-14
Added by Dave Ewing on May 24, 2022